Friday, May 31, 2024

Hyundai Also Reduces Car Prices in Pakistan

Hyundai Nishat Motor (Pvt.) Limited has made a significant move by reducing the prices of its cars. The driving force behind this decision is the substantial strengthening of the Pakistani Rupee in relation to the US Dollar. This shift in currency exchange rates has allowed Hyundai to consider lowering the costs of their vehicles.

One of the key motivations behind this price reduction is to show appreciation to their loyal customers. Hyundai values the support of its customer base and has chosen to share the benefits of the improved exchange rates with them. This can be seen as a gesture of gratitude for their continued trust and loyalty.

While economic conditions remain somewhat uncertain, Hyundai Nishat is encouraging its customers to seize this excellent opportunity. By reducing the prices of their cars, Hyundai is extending an invitation to potential buyers and existing customers alike to take advantage of the more affordable options available to them.

ModelOld PricesCurrent Prices
ELANTRA 2.07,130,0006,930,000
SONATA 2.511,280,00010,930,000
PORTER HIGH DECK3,829,0003,729,000
PORTER FLAT DECK3,809,0003,709,000
ELANTRA 1.66,599,0006,399,000
PORTER DECKLESS3,789,0003,689,000
TUCSON GLS7,365,0007,165,000
PORTER HIGH DECK WITH AC3,939,0003,839,000
TUCSON ULTIMATE8,859,0008,659,000
PORTER FLAT DECK WITH AC3,919,0003,819,000
TUCSON GLS SPORT8,230,0008,030,000
SONATA 2.010,329,0009,979,000

It’s important to note that this price reduction is effective immediately, meaning that customers can explore and benefit from the new, more competitive pricing for their preferred Hyundai car models without delay. This move is likely to enhance the appeal of Hyundai’s car portfolio and attract more buyers who are seeking good value for their money in the current economic climate.

Related Articles

Latest Articles